BEEF

Heifer

Grand Champion: Morgan Justus; Reserve Grand Champion: Julia Hamblen

Angus

Champion: Carter Ross; Reserve Champion: Emma Stephens

Class: Angus Junior heifer calves:

1. Carter Ross

Class: Angus Early summer yearling heifers:

1. Emma Stephens

Class: Angus Junior yearling heifers:

1. Carter Ross

Hereford

Champion: Julia Hamblen; Reserve Champion: Mylee Cole

Class: Hereford Senior heifer calves:

1. Avery Everhart, 2. Ruby England

Class: Hereford Early summer yearling heifers:

1. Gwyndalynn Harris

Class: Hereford Spring yearling heifers:

1. Julia Hamblen, 2. Mylee Cole, 3. Weston Cole, 4. Thane Cole, 5. Maycee Cole

Red Poll

Champion: Kate Spegal; Reserve Champion: Andrew Spegal

Class: Red Poll Spring yearling heifers:

1. Kate Spegal

Class: Red Poll Senior yearling heifers:

1. Andrew Spegal

Shorthorn Plus

Champion: Morgan Justus; Reserve Champion: Camille Thopy

Class: Shorthorn Plus Junior heifer calves:

1. Camille Thopy

Class: Shorthorn Plus Spring yearling heifers:

1. Morgan Justus

Class: Shorthorn Plus Junior yearling heifers:

1. Morgan Justus

Class: Shorthorn Plus Senior yearling heifers:

1. Camille Thopy

Commercial

Champion: Landon Fix; Reserve Champion: Ellie Gosser

Class: Commercial heifers 985-1098 lbs:

1. Kentley Gosser, 2. Reagan Dillon

Class: Commercial heifers 1120-1185 lbs:

1. Landon Fix, 2. Ellie Gosser, 3. Hannah Everhart

Steer

Grand Champion: Morgan Justus; Reserve Grand Champion: Landon Fix

Commercial

Champion: Landon Fix, Reserve Champion: Reagon Dillon

Class: Crossbred Steers 1000 lbs:

1. Kentley Gosser

Class: Crossbred Steers 1200 lbs:

1. Landon Fix, 2. Ellie Gosser, 3. Krista Brown

Class: Crossbred Steers 1245-1275 lbs:

1. Reagan Dillon, Hannah Everhart, 3. Wyatt Schonfeld

Hereford

Champion: Hannah Everhart; Reserve Champion: Maycee Cole

Class: Hereford Steers:

1. Hannah Everhart, 2. Maycee Cole

Maine Anjou

Champion: Morgan Justus

Class: Maine-Anjou Steers:

1. Morgan Justus

Red Poll

Champion: Andrew Spegal

Class: Red Poll Steers:

1. Andrew Spegal

Shorthorn

Champion: Wyatt Schonfeld; Reserve Champion: Toby Schonfeld

Class: Shorthorn Steers:

1. Wyatt Schonfeld, 2. Toby Schonfeld

Simmental

Champion: Raelynn Ramsey

Class: Simmental Steers:

1. Raelynn Ramsey

Beef Feeder Calf

Class: Beef and Dairy Beef Feeder Calf:

1. Jameson Hix

Showmanship

Senior

1. Ellie Gosser, 2. Julia Hamblen, 3. Camille Thopy

Junior

1. Morgan Justus, 2. Kentley Gosser, 3. Reagan Dillion

Novice

1. Jameson Hix

CAT

Grand Champion: Shelby Huffman; Reserve Grand Champion: Maycee Carlton

Kitten (Long Hair)

Male

Champion: Knox Coen

Blue: Knox Coen

Adult Short Hair

Male

Champion: Shelby Huffman; Reserve Champion: Maycee Carlton

Blue: Shelby Huffman, Knox Coen, and Maycee Carlton

Adult Short Hair

Female

Champion: Alexzander Staker; Reserve Champion: Ryder Scott; Honorable Mention: Baylee Carlton

Blue: Alexzander Staker, Ryder Scott, and Baylee Carlton

Showmanship

Novice

1. Shelby Huffman, 2.Alexzander Staker, 3.Knox Coen

Junior

1. Maycee Carlton 2.Baylee Carlton

DAIRY

Showmanship

Senior

1. Julia Hamblen 2. Camille Thopy

Heifer

Supreme Dairy Female: Avery Everhart

Holstein

Champion: Julia Hamblen; Reserve Champion: Camille Thopy

Class: Holstein Fall Yearling heifer:

1. Camille Thopy

Class: Holstein 4-year-old cow:

1. Julia Hamblen

Jersey

Champion: Avery Everhart; Reserve Champion: Avery Everhart

Class: Jersey Spring calf:

1. Avery Everhart

Class: Jersey Senior 2-year-old cow:

1. Avery Everhart

DOG

Obedience

Grand Champion: Maycee Carlton; Reserve Grand Champion: Marissa Harrell

Class 1B

Champion: Baylee Carlton, Reserve Champion: Baileigh Butler

1. Baylee Carlton, 2. Baileigh Butler

Class 2A

Champion: Maycee Carlton, Reserve Champion: Abigail Gabbard

1. Maycee Carlton, 2. Abigail Gabbard

Class 2B

Champion: Dean Tyner

1. Dean Tyner

Class 3A

Champion: Marissa Harrell, Reserve Champion: Abigail Bridges

1. Marissa Harrell, 2. Abigail Bridges

GOATS

Overall Showmanship

1. Julia Hamblen (pygmy), 2. Katie Spegal (meat), 3. Wyatt Schonfeld (dairy)

Dairy

Wether

Grand Champion: Farah Coen; Reserve Grand Champion: Samuel Taylor

Alpine

Champion: Farah Coen; Reserve Champion: Ella Koch

Junior

1. Ryder Scott

Intermediate

1. Ella Koch

Senior

1. Farah Coen

LaMancha

Champion: Haley Koch

Junior

1. Haley Koch

Nubian

Champion: Samuel Taylor; Reserve Champion: Wyatt Schonfeld

Intermediate

1. Samuel Taylor, 2. McCarty Elliott, 3. Cage Elliott, 4. Cage Elliot, 5. McCarty Elliot, 6. Kaitlin Wagner, 7. Kaitlin Wagner

Senior

1. Wyatt Schonfeld

Recorded Grade

Champion: Lydia Taylor; Reserve Champion: Ella Weaver

Junior

1. Ella Weaver, 2. Cody O’Neill

Senior

1. Lydia Taylor

All Other Breeds

Champion: Nevada Gabbard; Reserve Champion: Karli Gabard

Senior

1. Nevada Gabbard, 2. Karli Gabbard

Doe

Dry Doe

Grand Champion: Haley Koch; Reserve Grand: Ella Koch

Alpine

Champion: Haley Koch; Reserve Champion: Ella Koch

Yearling

1. Haley Koch; 2. Ella Koch

LaMancha

Champion: Haley Koch; Reserve Champion: Ella Koch

Yearling Doe

1. Haley Koch, 2. Ella Koch, 3. Lillian Dove

Nubian

Champion: McCarty Elliot; Reserve Champion: Lillian Dove

Junior

1. McCarty Elliott

Intermediate

1. McCarty Elliott, 2. Cage Elliot

Senior

1. Lillian Dove, 2. Cage Elliott, 3. McCarty Elliott, 4. Lillian Dove

Yearling Doe

1. McCarty Elliott, 2. Cage Elliott

Milking Doe

Grand Champion: Haley Koch; Reserve Grand: Ella Koch

Alpine

Champion: Ella Koch; Reserve Champion: Haley Koch

2 yrs & under 3

1. Ella Koch, 2. Haley Koch, 3. Haley Koch

3 yrs & under 5

1. Haley Koch

5 yrs & over

1. Haley Koch

LaMancha

Champion: Haley Koch; Reserve Champion: Haley Koch

2 yrs & under 3 yrs

1. Haley Koch

3 yrs & under 5

1. Haley Koch, 2. Haley Koch

Nubian

Champion: McCarty Elliott; Reserve Champion: Cage Elliott

2 yrs & under 3

1. McCarty Elliott, 2. Kaitlin Wagner

3 yrs and under 5 yrs

1. Cage Elliot, 2. Kaitlin Wagner, 3. Kaitlin Wagner

5 yrs & over

1. Kaitlin Wagner

Showmanship

Senior

1. Wyatt Schonfeld

Junior

1. Farah Coen

Meat

Doe

Unregistered Doe

Grand Champion: Jolene Cruea; Reserve Grand Champion: Daniel Fiesbeck

Yearling Doe

Champion: Daniel Fiesbeck; Reserve Champion: Daniel Fiesbeck

Does 12 to under 16 months

1. Daniel Fiesbeck

Does 16 to under 20 months

1. Daniel Fiesbeck

Junior Doe

Champion: Jolene Cruea

Does 3 to under 6 months

1. Jolene Cruea

Percentage Doe

Grand Champion: Abigail Bridges; Reserve Grand Champion: Clara Cruea

Junior Doe

Champion: Clara Cruea

3 to under 6 months

1. Clara Cruea

Yearling Doe

Champion: Abigail Bridges; Reserve Champion: Grant Kessler

12 to under 16 months

1. Abigail Bridges, 2. Grant Kessler, 3. Clara Cruea

16 months old to under 20 months old

1. Hayley Jones

Senior Doe

Champion: Grant Kessler; Reserve Champion: Jolene Cruea

24 months to under 36 months

1. Grant Kessler, 2. Jolene Cruea

36 months and older

1. Toby Schonfeld

FullBlood Doe

Grand Champion: Abigail Bridges; Reserve Grand Champion: Abigail Bridges

Junior

Champion: Abigail Bridges

3 to under 6 months

1. Abigail Bridges

Yearling

Champion: Abigail Bridges; Reserve Champion: Grant Kessler

12 to under 16 months

1. Abigail Bridges, 2. Grant Kessler

Senior

Champion: Grant Kessler

24 to under 36 months

1. Grant Kessler

Wether

Grand Champion: Owen Sprinkle; Reserve Grand Champion: Abigail Bridges

Light Weight

Champion: Maryn Sprinkle; Reserve Champion: Andrew Spegal

60-68 lbs

1. Maryn Sprinkle, 2. Andrew Spegal, 3. Wyatt Kessler, 4. Lillian Dove, 5. Grant Kessler, 6. Hayley Jones

Middle Weight

Champion: Owen Sprinkle; Reserve Champion: Kate Spegal

69 – 73 lbs

1. Owen Sprinkle, 2. Kate Spegal, 3. Clara Cruea, 4. Jolene Cruea

Heavy Weight

Champion: Abigail Bridges; Reserve Champion: Lexi Wilkins

90-118 lbs

1. Abigail Bridges, 2. Lexi Wilkins, 3. Jesse Wilkins

Market Meat Doe

Grand Champion: Julia Hamblen; Reserve Grand Champion: Wyatt Schonfeld

Light Weight: 33 lbs

1. Wyatt Schonfeld

Middle Weight 53 lbs

1. Toby Schonfeld

Heavy Weight 125 lbs

1. Julia Hamblen

Showmanship

Senior

1. Julia Hamblen, 2. Kate Spegal, 3. Wyatt Schonfeld

Junior

1. Daniel Fiesbeck

Pygmy

Doe

Grand Champion: Brady Miller; Reserve Grand Champion: Julia Hamblen

Doe Kid

Champion: Julia Hamblen; Reserve Champion: Brooklyn Blankenship

Senior

1. Julia Hamblen, 2. Brooklyn Blankenship

Doe

Champion: Brady Miller; Reserve Champion: Brooklyn Blankenship

5 yrs & over

1. Brady Miller, 2. Brooklyn Blankenship, 3. Brady Miller

Wether

Grand Champion: Brooklyn Blankenship; Reserve Grand Champion: Brooklyn Blankenship

Junior

1. Brady Miller, 2. Brady Miller

Senior

1. Brooklyn Blankenship, 2. Brooklyn Blankenship, 3.Julia Hamblen, 4. Brady Miller, 5. Toby Schonfeld

Showmanship

Senior

1. Julia Hamblen, 2. Toby Schonfeld, 3. Brady Miller

Junior

1. Brooklyn Blankenship

HORSE and PONY

Showmanship

Champion: Emily Tyree; Reserve Champion: Camille Thopy

Senior

1. Emily Tyree, 2. Camille Thopy, 3. Sarah Fitzgerald, 4. Tatem Hodge

Junior

1. Brooklyn Blankenship, 2. Shaelynn Weddle

Halter

Champion: Emily Tyree; Reserve Champion: Sarah Fitzgerald

Class 25011:

1. Shaelynn Weddle

Class 25031:

1. Emily Tyree, 2. Camille Thopy

Class 25041:

1. Sarah Fitzgerald

Class 25051:

1. Camille Thopy, 2. Brooklyn Blankenship

English Equitation

Senior

1. Sarah Fitzgerald

Junior

1. Brooklyn Blankenship, 2. Shaelynn Weddle

Reining

Jr./Sr.

1. Tatem Hodge

Novice

1. Sarah Fitzgerald, 2. Marissa Harrell, 3. Shaelynn Weddle

Western Horsemanship

Senior

1. Sarah Fitzgerald

Junior

1. Marissa Harrell, 2. Brooklyn Blankenship, 3. Shaelynn Weddle

LLAMAS and ALPACAS

Showmanship

Senior

1. Julia Hamblen, 2. Wyatt Schonfeld, 3. Toby Schonfeld

Intermediate

1. Brooklyn Blankenship

Novice

1. Madeline Huntsman

Obstacle

Grand Champion: Tatem Hodge; Reserve Grand Champion: Pipar Hodge

Junior

Champion: Pipar Hodge; Reserve Champion: Madeline Huntsman

Intermediate

Champion: Brooklyn Blankenship

Senior

Champion: Tatem Hodge; Reserve Champion: Julia Hamblen

1. Tatem Hodge, 2. Julia Hamblen, 3. Wyatt Schonfeld, 4. Toby Schonfeld

Public Relations Obstacle

Grand Champion: Julia Hamblen; Reserve Grand Champion: Brooklyn Blankenship

Junior

Champion: Madeline Huntsman

Intermediate

Champion: Brooklyn Blankenship

Senior

Champion: Julia Hamblen

Pack

Grand Champion: Wyatt Schonfeld; Reserve Grand Champion: Julia Hamblen

Junior

Champion: Madeline Huntsman

Intermediate

Champion: Brooklyn Blankenship

Senior

Champion: Wyatt Schonfeld; Reserve Champion: Julia Hamblen

1. Wyatt Schonfeld, 2. Julia Hamblen, 3. Toby Schonfeld

POULTRY

Best of Show-Dakota Scott, Reserve Best of Show-Dakota Scott

Turkey

Overall Turkey: Lauren Drabenstott

Champion: Lauren Drabenstott; Reserve Champion: Wyatt Schonfeld

Slate Tom:

Blue: Toby Schonfeld

Royal Palm Tom:

Blue: Wyatt Schonfeld and Lauren Drabenstott

Waterfowl

DUCKS: Champion: Lauren Drabenstott (Rouen Drake), Reserve Champion Duck: Wyatt Schonfeld (Pekin Duck)

OVERALL DUCK: Lauren Drabenstott

Pekin Duck Drake:

Blue: Wyatt Schonfeld

Pekin Duck Hen:

Blue: Toby Schonfeld

Rouen Drake:

Blue: Lauren Drabenstott

GEESE: Champion: Wyatt Schonfeld (Pilgrim Gander), Reserve Champion: Wyatt Schonfeld (Pilgrim Goose)

OVERALL GEESE: Wyatt Schonfeld

Pilgrim Gander:

Blue: Wyatt Schonfeld and Toby Schonfeld

Pilgrim Goose:

Blue: Wyatt Schonfeld and Toby Schonfeld

Sebastopol Gander:

Blue: Toby Schonfeld

Sebastopol Goose:

Blue: Wyatt Schonfeld

American Large Fowl

Large Fowl: Grand Champion: Dakota Scott, Reserve Grand Champion: Lauren Drabenstott

Champion: Dakota Scott; Reserve Champion: Dakota Scott

Dominique Cockerel:

Blue: Dakota Scott

Dominique Pullet:

Blue: Dakota Scott

Continental Large Fowl

Champion: Lauren Drabenstott

Welsummer Hen:

Blue: Lauren Drabenstott

All Other Large Fowl

Champion: Dakota Scott; Reserve Champion: Jonathan Scott

Aseel Cock-Spangled:

Blue: Jonathan Scott

Aseel Cock-Wheaten:

Dakota Scott, Jonathan Scott

Aseel Cockerel-Wheaten:

Blue: Jonathan Scott, Dakota Scott

Old English Game Bantams

Champion: Dakota Scott; Reserve Champion: Dakota Scott

Old English Game Cock- Black Breasted Red:

Blue: Jonathan Scott, Dakota Scott

Old English Game Cock- Lemon Blue:

Blue: Lauren Drabenstott

Old English Game Cock (EG) / 29200196: Silver Duckwing:

Blue: Jonathan Scott, Dakota Scott

Old English Game Hen- Black Breasted Red:

Blue: Jonathan Scott

Old English Game Hen -Lemon Blue

Blue: Lauren Drabenstott

Old English Game Cockerel- Black Breasted Red:

Blue: Jonathan Scott, Dakota Scott

Old English Game Cockerel-Silver Duckwing:

Blue: Jonathan Scott, and Dakota Scott

Old English Game Pullet-Black Breasted Red:

Blue: Jonathan Scott, Dakota Scott

Single Comb Clean Legged Other than Game Bantams

Champion: Madison Evans; Reserve Champion: Madison Evans

Nankin Cock:

Blue: Madison Evans

Nankin Hen:

Blue: Madison Evans

Plymouth Rock Pullet:

Blue: Toby Schonfeld

Rose Comb Clean Legged Bantams

Champion: Wyatt Schonfeld; Reserve Champion: Wyatt Schonfeld

Wyandotte Cock- Partridge:

Blue: Lauren Drabenstott, Toby Schonfeld

Wyandotte Cock- White:

Blue: Wyatt Schonfeld

Wyandotte Hen-Black:

Blue: Wyatt Schonfeld

Feather Legged Bantams

Champion: Lauren Drabenstott

Bearded Silkie Hen:

Blue: Lauren Drabenstott

Guinea

Champion: Wyatt Schonfeld; Reserve Champion: Toby Schonfeld

Overall Guinea: Wyatt Schonfeld

Blue: Toby Sconfeld and Wyatt Schonfeld

RABBITS

Showmanship

Junior

1. William Stamper

Meat Rabbits

Stewer

Best Stewer & Blue: William Stamper

Fryer, Single

Best Fryer & Blue: McCarty Elliot

Red: Cage Elliot

SHEEP

Ewe

Grand Champion: Krista Brown; Reserve Grand Champion: Hannah Bridges

Dorset

Champion: Madeline Huntsman

Yearling Ewe

1. Madeline Huntsman, 2. Madeline Huntsman

Hampshire

Champion: Hannah Bridges; Reserve Champion: Madeline Huntsman

Ewe Lamb

1. Hannah Bridges, 2. Madeline Huntsman

Katahdin

Champion: Brianna Batton; Reserve Champion: Brianna Batton

Yearling Ewe

1. Brianna Batton, 2. Brianna Batton

Natural Colored

Champion: Hannah Bridges

Ewe Lamb

1. Hannah Bridges

Oxford

Champion: Jay Brown

Ewe Lamb

1. Jay Brown

Southdown

Champion: Krista Brown; Reserve Champion: Julia Hamblen

Ewe Lamb

1. Julia Hamblen, 2. Krista Brown

Yearling Ewe

1. Krista Brown, 2. Julia Hamblen

Tunis

Champion: Nathan Everhart; Reserve Champion: Nathan Everhart

Ewe Lamb

1. Nathan Everhart

Yearling Ewe

1. Nathan Everhart, 2. Nathan Everhart

Commercial

Champion: Maryn Sprinkle

Ewe Lamb

1. Maryn Sprinkle

Dorset Advantage

Champion: Madeline Huntsman

Ewe Lamb

1. Madeline Huntsman

Market Lamb

Grand Champion: Hannah Bridges; Reserve Grand Champion: Hannah Bridges

Dorset

Champion: Camille Thopy; Reserve Champion: Wyatt Schonfeld

Market Lamb

1. Camille Thopy, 2. Wyatt Schonfeld

Hampshire

Champion: Nathan Everhart

Market Lamb

1. Nathan Everhart

Horned Dorset

Champion: Owen Sprinkle

Market Lamb

1. Owen Sprinkle

Natural Color

Champion: Hannah Bridges; Reserve Champion: Owen Sprinkle

Market Lamb

1. Hannah Bridges, 2. Owen Sprinkle

Southdown

Champion: Julia Hamblen; Reserve Champion: Jay Brown

Market Lamb

1. Julia Hamblen, 2. Jay Brown

Tunis

Champion: Nathan Everhart

Market Lamb

1. Nathan Everhart

Blackface Commercial

Champion: Hannah Bridges; Reserve Champion: Julia Hamblen

Market Lamb

1. Hannah Bridges, 2. Julia Hamblen

Crossbred

Champion: Lillian Dove

Market Lamb

1. Lillian Dove

Katahdin

Champion: Brianna Batton

Market Lamb

1. Brianna Batton

Showmanship

Senior

1. Camille Thopy, 2. Julia Hamblen, 3. Wyatt Schonfeld, 4. Madeline Huntsman

SWINE

Gilt

Grand Champion: Ruby England; Reserve Grand Champion: Dane Kissell

Berkshire

Champion: Dane Kissell; Reserve Champion: Madeline Douglas

1. Dane Kissel, 2. Madeline Douglas, 3. Landon Fix

Crossbreds

Champion: Ruby England; Reserve Champion: Dane Kissell

178-208 lbs

1. Brady Miller, 2. Ella Weaver

216-230 lbs

1. Ruby England, 2. Emma Leap, 3. Maggie Leap

247-257 lbs

1. Karmen Kissell, 2. Karmen Kissell

285-287 lbs

1. Dane Kissell, 2. Dean Tyner

Duroc

Champion: Dane Kissell; Reserve Champion: Dean Tyner

1. Dane Kissell, 2. Dean Tyner

Hampshire

Champion: Shia Veach; Reserve Champion: Ella Breedlove

1. Shia Veach, 2. Ella Breedlove, 3. Dean Tyner

Hereford

Champion: Dean Tyner

1. Dean Tyner

Landrace

Champion: Julia Hamblen

1. Julia Hamblen

Yorkshire

Champion: Parker Douglas; Reserve Champion: Dean Tyner

1. Parker Douglas, 2. Dean Tyner

Barrow

Grand Champion: Ruby England; Reserve Grand Champion: Brady Miller

Berkshire

Champion: Madeline Douglas; Reserve Champion: Jacob Hawk

1. Madeline Douglas, 2. Jacob Hawk, 3. Ella Weaver, 4. Abigail Hawk, 5. Brock Kuhn

Crossbreds

Champion: Ruby England; Reserve Champion: Brady Miller

203-239 lbs

1. Brady Miller, 2. Dane Kissell, 3. Landon Fix, 4. Emma Leap

240-260 lbs

1. Karmen Kissell, 2. Ollyvea Fiesbeck, 3. Kylee Kuhn, 4. Parker Douglas, 5. Brock Kuhn

264-273 lbs

1. Ruby England, 2. Julia Hamblen, 3. Dane Kissell, 4. Ollyvea Fiesbeck, 5. Emma Leap, 6. Maggie Leap

Duroc

Champion: Brady Miller; Reserve Champion: Dean Tyner

1. Brady Miller, 2. Dean Tyner, 3. Madalin Winiecki, 4. Ethan Nunnally

Hampshire

Champion: Shia Veach; Reserve Champion: Ella Breedlove

1. Shia Veach, 2. Ella Breedlove, 3. Dean Tyner

Hereford

Champion: Dean Tyner

1. Dean Tyner

Spots

Champion: Scott Bentley; Reserve Champion: Julia Hamblen

1. Scott Bentley, 2. Julia Hamblen

Yorkshire

Champion: Scott Bentley

1. Scott Bentley

Showmanship

Senior

1. Julia Hamblen, 2. Dane Kissell, 3. Karmen Kissell

Intermediate

1. Maggie Leap, 2. Brady Miller, 3. Emma Leap and Jacob Hawk

Junior

1. Landon Fix, 2. Shia Veach, 3. Abigail Hawk and Ella Breedlove

Novice

1. Ruby England, 2. Ollyvea Fiesbeck

Pigeon

Fancy Breeds

Overall Pigeon: Akira Shaw

Champion: Akira Shaw; Reserve Champion: Wyatt Schonfeld

Modena, Any Gazzi Cock

Blue: Wyatt Schonfeld

Owl Hen

Blue: Akira Shaw